Schedule

April

Sat. 4/7/18
Jazz at The Lakely
516 Galloway Street
Eau Claire, WI
9 pm – midnight

Fri. 4/13/18
Steve V. (Boom Boom) and the Knockouts 15 Year Anniversary Party at
Wilebski’s Blues Saloon
1638 Rice Street
St. Paul, MN
6 – 10 pm

Thu. 4/19/18
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 4/20/18
JAZZFEST "52ND STREET"
Catya's Trio
at The Lismore
333 Gibson Street
Eau Claire, WI
8 - 10 pm

Fri. 4/20/18
JAZZFEST "52ND STREET"
with Josh Gallagher
at The Acoustic Cafe
505 S. Barstow
Eau Claire, WI
10 pm - midnight

Sat. 4/27/18
The Sue Orfield Band
at Springfest
Northern Chippewa State Fairgrounds
225 Edward St.
Chippewa Falls, WI
4 – 8 pm

May

Thu. 5/3/18
Greg Gilbertson‘s CD Release Party
at Forage
930 Galloway St.
Eau Claire, WI
7:30 pm

Sat. 5/5/18
Two Rivers
for L.E. Phillips Wine & Beer Gala
at River Pines
286 N. Willson Drive
Altoona, WI
6 – 9 pm

Sun. 5/13/18
Yata, Sinz & Orfield
at Mabel Tainter Theater
(opening for The Kingston Trio)
205 Main Street E.
Menomonie, WI
2 pm & 7 pm

Thu. 5/17/18
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Sun. 5/27/18
Rada Dada
at The Pioneer
E5699 County Rd D
Menomonie, WI
3 – 7 pm

June

Sun. 6/3/18
Sue Orfield Band
at River Bend Vineyard & Winery
10439 33rd Ave.
Chippewa Falls, WI
1:30 – 4 pm

Tue. 6/5/18
Code Blue
at Tuesday Night Blues
Owen Park
501 1st Ave.
Eau Claire, WI
6:30 – 8:30 pm

Sat. 6/9/18
Yata, Sinz & Orfield
at Together Farms
W93 Norden Road
Mondovi, WI
5 – 8 pm

Mon. 6/11/18
Sue Orfield Band
at Cedarbrook Church
6714 47th St.
Menomonie, WI
7 – 9 pm

Tue. 6/12/18
After Hours Blues Jam
at The Plus
208 S. Barstow
Eau Claire, WI
8:30 – 11 pm

Sun. 6/17/18
Rada Dada
at The Pioneer
E5699 County Rd. D
Menomonie, WI
3 – 7 pm

Wed. 6/20/18
Rada Dada
for Rock Night
at River Prairie Center
1445 Front Porch Place
Altoona, WI
6:30 – 8 pm

Thu. 6/21/18
Two Rivers
at The Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Rd H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

6/24/18 – 6/29/18
I will be teaching at
Shell Lake Jazz Camp

July

Sun. 7/1/18
Sue Orfield Band
at The Pioneer
E5699 County Rd. D
Menomonie, WI
3 – 7 pm

Tue. 7/3/18
After Hours Blues Jam
at The Plus
208 S. Barstow
Eau Claire, WI
8:30 – 11 pm

Tue. 7/5/18
Sue Orfield Show
featuring Billy Krause and Them Coulee Boys
at The Masonic Temple
616 Graham Avenue
Eau Claire, WI
8 – 11 pm

Sat. 7/14/18
Rada Dada
at Jake’s Supperclub
E5690 Country Rd D
Menomonie, WI
8 pm – midnight

Mon. 7/16/18
AcoustiHoo
at Park Beats
Central Park
Osseo, WI
6:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 7/20/18
Yata, Sinz & Orfield + Ellen Whyte
at Under The Bridge Concert Series
Heritage Park
Wabasha, MN
7 – 8:30 pm

Sat. 7/21/18
Yata, Sinz & Orfield + Ellen Whyte
at Stockholm Art Fair
Village Park
Stockholm, WI
2 – 3:30 pm

Sun. 7/22/18
Yata, Sinz & Orfield + Ellen Whyte
Autumn Harvest Winery
19947 County Hwy J
Chippewa Falls, WI
1 – 4:30 pm

Tue. 7/24/18
Whyte Orfield Band
at Tuesday Night Blues
Owen Park
501 1st Ave.
Eau Claire, WI
6:30 – 8:30 pm

Thu. 7/26/18
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Sun. 7/29/18
Whyte Orfield Band
at Lena’s Lucky Star
W12128 WI-35
Stockholm, WI
3 – 6 pm