Schedule

August

Fri. 8/2/19
Two Rivers
at
Bemis Bluff Winery
E2960 Hageness Rd
Eleva, WI
5:30 – 7:30 pm

Sat. 8/3/19
with Jambalaya
at Blues On The Chippewa
Durand, WI
1 – 1:45 pm

Sun. 8/4/19
Sue Orfield Band
at US Open Chainsaw Sculpture Championship
Paul Bunyan Logging Camp (Carson Park)
1110 Half Moon Drive

Eau Claire, WI
1 – 2:30 pm

Wed. 8/7/19
Sue Orfield Band
at Lehman’s Supper Club
2911 S. Main Street
Rice Lake, WI
6:30 – 9:45 pm

Thu. 8/8/19
Yata, Sinz & Orfield
at Music Over Menomin
Menomonie Public Library
600 Wolske Bay Road

Menomonie, WI
7 – 8:30 pm

Sun. 8/11/19
Two Rivers
at Lehman’s Supper Club
2911 S. Main Street
Rice Lake, WI
5 – 8 pm

Tue. 8/13/19
Sue Orfield Band
at Tuesday Night Blues
Owen Park

Eau Claire, WI
6:30 – 8:30 pm

Wed. 8/14/19
with Joan Hutton
at The Icehouse
2528 Nicollet Ave. S.
Minneapolis, MN 
9 pm

Fri. 8/16/19
AcoustiHoo
at Lazy Monk Brewing
97 W. Madison St.
Eau Claire, WI
7 – 10 pm

Sat. 8/17/19
Front Porch Swing
private party

Thu. 8/22/19
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 8/23/19
with Colin Heshmat Quartet
at The Pablo Center
128 Graham Ave
Eau Claire, WI
8 pm
GET TICKETS HERE

Sat. 8/24/19
Yata, Sinz & Orfield
at Autumn Harvest Winery
19947 County Hwy J

Chippewa Falls, WI
2 – 5 pm

Sun. 8/25/19
Sue Orfield Band
for Bob’s House For Dogs Fundraiser
at River Bend Winery
10439 33rd Avenue

Chippewa Falls, WI
1:30 – 3:30 pm

Wed. 8/28/19
Sue Orfield Band
at The Potter’s Shed
260 Industrial Blvd

Shell Lake, WI
7 – 10 pm

September

Sun. 9/1/19
Left Wing Bourbon
at Alma Music & Arts Festival
Alma Beach & Marina
125 Beach Harbor Road

Alma, WI
3 – 4:30 pm

Fri. 9/6/19
Two Rivers
at
Bemis Bluff Winery
E2960 Hageness Rd
Eleva, WI
5:30 – 7:30 pm

Sat. 9/7/19
Two Rivers
at Eau Claire Downtown Farmers Market (Phoenix Park)
330 Riverfront Terrace

Eau Claire, WI
9:30 am – noon

Sat. 9/7/19
The Wildman Trio
at Paradise Shores
26364 County Hwy M
Holcombe, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Sun. 9/8/19
Sue Orfield Band
Danno’s Benefit
at The Stones Throw
304 Eau Claire St.
Eau Claire, WI
3 pm 

Wed. 9/11/19
Two Rivers
at The Homeplace
225 E. 4th Ave.

Stanley, WI
6 – 7 pm

Fri. 9/13/19
Catya’s Trio
at The Lakely
516 Galloway St.
Eau Claire, WI
8:30 – 11:30 pm

Sat. 9/14/19
Catya’s Trio
at Suncrest Garden Farm
S2257 Yaeger Valley Rd
Cochrane, WI
4:30 – 7:30 pm

Sun. 9/15/19
Yata, Sinz & Orfield
at Laura Days Fest
Laura Ingalls Wilder Museum
306 3rd Street

Pepin, WI
2:15 – 3:45 pm

Thu. 9/19/19
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 9/20/19
George Maurer “Stripped Down” presents Sue Orfield
at The Mabel Tainter Theater
205 Main Street East
Menomonie, WI

7:30 pm
GET TICKETS HERE

Sat. 9/21/19
Rada Dada
private party

Thu. 9/26/19
OMG (Orfield, Malone & Gallagher) with special guest 
at Evergreen Retirement Home
1130 N. Westfield St.
Oshkosh, WI
8 – 10 pm

Fri. 9/27/19
OMG (Orfield, Malone & Gallagher) with special guest 
at Becket’s
2 Jackon St.
Oshkosh, W
8 – 10 pm

Sat. 9/28/19
Catya’s Trio
at Autumn Harvest Winery
19947 County Hwy J

Chippewa Falls, WI
1:30 – 4:30 pm

Sat. 9/28/19
Patty Peterson Presents the Jazz Women All Stars
at The Dakota
1010 Nicollet Mall

Minneapolis, MN
7 pm
GET TICKETS HERE

October

Sat. 10/5/19
Catya’s Trio
at Foster Cheese Haus
for Blues & Brews 
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 10/18/19
Greg Gilbertson & Sue Orfield
at The Heyde Center
3 S. High St.

Chippewa Falls, WI
7 pm
GET TICKETS HERE

Sat. 10/19/19
Rada Dada
private party

Thu. 10/24/19
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Fri. 10/25/19
Catya’s Trio
at Northwoods Brew Pub
50819 West St.
Osseo, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm

Sat. 10/26/19
Jazz at The Lakely
516 Galloway St.
Eau Claire, WI
8:30 – 11:30 pm

Sun. 10/27/19
Sue Orfield Band
Clearwater Revue
at The Pablo Center
128 Graham Ave.
Eau Claire, WI
time t.b.a.

November

Sat. 11/2/19
AcoustiHoo
at Lazy Monk Brewing
97 W. Madison St.
Eau Claire, WI
7 – 10 pm

Fri. 11/15/19
The Barley Jacks
at The Mabel Tainter Theater
205 Main Street East
Menomonie, WI

7:30 pm
GET TICKETS HERE

Sat. 11/16/19
Take That
at The Black Dog
308 Prince Street
St. Paul, MN

8:30 pm

Thu. 11/21/19
Two Rivers
at Foster Cheese Haus
E10934 County Road H
Foster, WI
5:30 – 8:30 pm